As of 2026-10-30
AALLOY 3M 3,000.00 0.00%ALUM 3M 3,062.50 -0.18%COPPER 3M 14,130.00 -1.55%COBALT 3M 33,510.00 0.00%NASAAC 3M 2,750.00 0.00%NICKEL 3M 15,220.00 -1.90%LEAD 3M 1,904.50 -0.37%TIN 3M 48,440.00 -2.75%ZINC 3M 3,825.00 -1.24% AALLOY 3M 3,000.00 0.00%ALUM 3M 3,062.50 -0.18%COPPER 3M 14,130.00 -1.55%COBALT 3M 33,510.00 0.00%NASAAC 3M 2,750.00 0.00%NICKEL 3M 15,220.00 -1.90%LEAD 3M 1,904.50 -0.37%TIN 3M 48,440.00 -2.75%ZINC 3M 3,825.00 -1.24%
Live LME data streaming now

The terminal built for
LME professionals

Real-time London Metal Exchange data, advanced charting, and integrated spreadsheets — in a fully customizable workspace.

Metalmetre Dashboard - Real-time LME market data terminal
<50ms
Data latency
9
LME metals tracked live
24/5
Market coverage

LME Base Metals

Official settlement prices · previous business day · USD

Official Settlement As of 2026-10-30
MetalSettlement 3MSettlement Cash
AAlloy3,000.00 0.00%3,000.00 0.00%
Aluminium3,080.00 +0.52%3,114.00 +1.40%
Copper14,250.00 -0.70%14,449.00 -0.76%
Cobalt33,510.00 0.00%33,080.00 +0.02%
Nasaac2,750.00 0.00%2,750.00 0.00%
Nickel15,425.00 -0.80%15,240.00 -0.78%
Lead1,920.00 +0.58%1,890.00 +0.64%
Tin48,700.00 -3.52%48,795.00 -3.18%
Zinc3,890.00 +0.26%3,955.50 -0.62%
FX Rates As of 2026-10-30
PairBidAskLastΔ%
EURUSD1.11551.11581.1157-0.23%
GBPUSD1.33881.33901.3389+0.08%
USDJPY157.57157.58157.58-0.15%
USDTRY49.93149.94149.936+0.01%
EURTRY55.69655.69955.697-0.36%
USDCNY6.66106.66126.6611-0.07%
USDCHF0.82470.82530.8250+0.17%
USDCAD1.39711.39761.3974-0.10%
XAUUSD3,874.863,876.193,875.53-3.31%
XAGUSD49.10549.13149.118-5.44%
Customizable Workspace

Your dashboard,
your rules

Build your ideal workspace with drag-and-drop widgets. Resize, rearrange, and save personalized templates to keep the data you care about front and center.

  • Drag-and-drop widget library with dozens of components
  • Save and switch between multiple workspace templates
  • Dark mode optimized for extended trading sessions
LME Composite 3M Price Table
Integrated Spreadsheet

Crunch live data
without leaving the app

No more copying into Excel. Our built-in spreadsheet connects directly to live LME and FX data. Build models, calculate spreads, and automate your workflow in real-time.

  • Familiar formula syntax you already know
  • Live data feeds stream directly into cells
  • Calculate custom LME spreads and FX conversions instantly
Integrated Spreadsheet with Live LME Data
Market Depth

Institutional-grade
depth & execution

Get the edge with granular market insights. Track order books, view composite cash prices, and monitor FX rates alongside your primary 3M contracts.

  • Live bid/ask depth with imbalance indicators
  • Official settlement price tracking
  • Side-by-side FX rate conversions
Order Book Depth Visualization

Ready to upgrade your
market intelligence?

Join professionals who rely on Metalmetre for accurate, real-time LME data and analysis.

Request a Demo