As of 2026-10-28
AALLOY 3M 3,000.00 -6.25%ALUM 3M 3,081.00 -0.52%COPPER 3M 14,491.00 +0.20%COBALT 3M 34,620.00 0.00%NASAAC 3M 2,750.00 0.00%NICKEL 3M 15,685.00 +1.00%LEAD 3M 1,904.50 -1.55%TIN 3M 51,345.00 +0.08%ZINC 3M 3,870.50 +0.83% AALLOY 3M 3,000.00 -6.25%ALUM 3M 3,081.00 -0.52%COPPER 3M 14,491.00 +0.20%COBALT 3M 34,620.00 0.00%NASAAC 3M 2,750.00 0.00%NICKEL 3M 15,685.00 +1.00%LEAD 3M 1,904.50 -1.55%TIN 3M 51,345.00 +0.08%ZINC 3M 3,870.50 +0.83%
Live LME data streaming now

The terminal built for
LME professionals

Real-time London Metal Exchange data, advanced charting, and integrated spreadsheets — in a fully customizable workspace.

Metalmetre Dashboard - Real-time LME market data terminal
<50ms
Data latency
9
LME metals tracked live
24/5
Market coverage

LME Base Metals

Official settlement prices · previous business day · USD

Official Settlement As of 2026-10-28
MetalSettlement 3MSettlement Cash
AAlloy3,000.00 -6.25%3,000.00 -6.25%
Aluminium3,084.00 +0.65%3,101.00 +0.75%
Copper14,484.00 +0.34%14,675.50 +0.35%
Cobalt34,620.00 0.00%34,175.00 0.00%
Nasaac2,750.00 0.00%2,750.00 0.00%
Nickel15,750.00 +0.64%15,580.00 +0.91%
Lead1,926.00 +0.31%1,910.00 +0.53%
Tin51,350.00 +0.18%51,700.00 +0.78%
Zinc3,870.00 +1.04%3,960.00 +0.84%
FX Rates As of 2026-10-28
PairBidAskLastΔ%
EURUSD1.11551.11561.1156+0.26%
GBPUSD1.33271.33281.3327+0.16%
USDJPY157.84157.84157.84-0.10%
USDTRY49.83049.84049.8350.00%
EURTRY55.70955.74355.726+0.50%
USDCNY6.66606.66616.6661-0.03%
USDCHF0.82800.82810.8280-0.12%
USDCAD1.39871.39881.3988-0.45%
XAUUSD4,054.254,054.634,054.44-0.21%
XAGUSD53.89953.92853.913-1.03%
Customizable Workspace

Your dashboard,
your rules

Build your ideal workspace with drag-and-drop widgets. Resize, rearrange, and save personalized templates to keep the data you care about front and center.

  • Drag-and-drop widget library with dozens of components
  • Save and switch between multiple workspace templates
  • Dark mode optimized for extended trading sessions
LME Composite 3M Price Table
Integrated Spreadsheet

Crunch live data
without leaving the app

No more copying into Excel. Our built-in spreadsheet connects directly to live LME and FX data. Build models, calculate spreads, and automate your workflow in real-time.

  • Familiar formula syntax you already know
  • Live data feeds stream directly into cells
  • Calculate custom LME spreads and FX conversions instantly
Integrated Spreadsheet with Live LME Data
Market Depth

Institutional-grade
depth & execution

Get the edge with granular market insights. Track order books, view composite cash prices, and monitor FX rates alongside your primary 3M contracts.

  • Live bid/ask depth with imbalance indicators
  • Official settlement price tracking
  • Side-by-side FX rate conversions
Order Book Depth Visualization

Ready to upgrade your
market intelligence?

Join professionals who rely on Metalmetre for accurate, real-time LME data and analysis.

Request a Demo