As of 2026-10-26
AALLOY 3M 3,200.00 0.00%ALUM 3M 3,038.00 -0.08%COPPER 3M 14,338.00 +0.28%COBALT 3M 34,620.00 0.00%NASAAC 3M 2,750.00 0.00%NICKEL 3M 15,525.00 -2.14%LEAD 3M 1,918.50 +0.68%TIN 3M 50,800.00 +0.07%ZINC 3M 3,823.00 +2.04% AALLOY 3M 3,200.00 0.00%ALUM 3M 3,038.00 -0.08%COPPER 3M 14,338.00 +0.28%COBALT 3M 34,620.00 0.00%NASAAC 3M 2,750.00 0.00%NICKEL 3M 15,525.00 -2.14%LEAD 3M 1,918.50 +0.68%TIN 3M 50,800.00 +0.07%ZINC 3M 3,823.00 +2.04%
Live LME data streaming now

The terminal built for
LME professionals

Real-time London Metal Exchange data, advanced charting, and integrated spreadsheets — in a fully customizable workspace.

Metalmetre Dashboard - Real-time LME market data terminal
<50ms
Data latency
9
LME metals tracked live
24/5
Market coverage

LME Base Metals

Official settlement prices · previous business day · USD

Official Settlement As of 2026-10-26
MetalSettlement 3MSettlement Cash
AAlloy3,200.00 0.00%3,200.00 0.00%
Aluminium3,027.00 +0.30%3,047.50 +0.15%
Copper14,332.00 +0.43%14,500.00 +0.59%
Cobalt34,620.00 0.00%34,175.00 -0.04%
Nasaac2,750.00 0.00%2,750.00 0.00%
Nickel15,750.00 -0.94%15,535.00 -1.02%
Lead1,921.00 +0.68%1,900.00 +0.74%
Tin50,810.00 +0.51%50,925.00 +0.14%
Zinc3,797.00 +1.91%3,900.00 +2.90%
FX Rates As of 2026-10-26
PairBidAskLastΔ%
EURUSD1.11731.11741.1174-0.39%
GBPUSD1.33441.33451.3345-0.25%
USDJPY157.53157.54157.54+0.45%
USDTRY49.78249.79149.787-0.01%
EURTRY55.71655.73455.725-0.30%
USDCNY6.67006.67056.6703-0.12%
USDCHF0.82770.82780.8277+0.47%
USDCAD1.40131.40141.4013+0.00%
XAUUSD4,005.434,005.884,005.66+0.21%
XAGUSD53.85553.88053.868-0.17%
Customizable Workspace

Your dashboard,
your rules

Build your ideal workspace with drag-and-drop widgets. Resize, rearrange, and save personalized templates to keep the data you care about front and center.

  • Drag-and-drop widget library with dozens of components
  • Save and switch between multiple workspace templates
  • Dark mode optimized for extended trading sessions
LME Composite 3M Price Table
Integrated Spreadsheet

Crunch live data
without leaving the app

No more copying into Excel. Our built-in spreadsheet connects directly to live LME and FX data. Build models, calculate spreads, and automate your workflow in real-time.

  • Familiar formula syntax you already know
  • Live data feeds stream directly into cells
  • Calculate custom LME spreads and FX conversions instantly
Integrated Spreadsheet with Live LME Data
Market Depth

Institutional-grade
depth & execution

Get the edge with granular market insights. Track order books, view composite cash prices, and monitor FX rates alongside your primary 3M contracts.

  • Live bid/ask depth with imbalance indicators
  • Official settlement price tracking
  • Side-by-side FX rate conversions
Order Book Depth Visualization

Ready to upgrade your
market intelligence?

Join professionals who rely on Metalmetre for accurate, real-time LME data and analysis.

Request a Demo