As of 2026-10-27
AALLOY 3M 3,200.00 0.00%ALUM 3M 3,097.00 +1.94%COPPER 3M 14,462.00 +0.86%COBALT 3M 34,620.00 0.00%NASAAC 3M 2,750.00 0.00%NICKEL 3M 15,530.00 +0.03%LEAD 3M 1,934.50 +0.83%TIN 3M 51,305.00 +0.99%ZINC 3M 3,838.50 +0.41% AALLOY 3M 3,200.00 0.00%ALUM 3M 3,097.00 +1.94%COPPER 3M 14,462.00 +0.86%COBALT 3M 34,620.00 0.00%NASAAC 3M 2,750.00 0.00%NICKEL 3M 15,530.00 +0.03%LEAD 3M 1,934.50 +0.83%TIN 3M 51,305.00 +0.99%ZINC 3M 3,838.50 +0.41%
Live LME data streaming now

The terminal built for
LME professionals

Real-time London Metal Exchange data, advanced charting, and integrated spreadsheets — in a fully customizable workspace.

Metalmetre Dashboard - Real-time LME market data terminal
<50ms
Data latency
9
LME metals tracked live
24/5
Market coverage

LME Base Metals

Official settlement prices · previous business day · USD

Official Settlement As of 2026-10-27
MetalSettlement 3MSettlement Cash
AAlloy3,200.00 0.00%3,200.00 0.00%
Aluminium3,064.00 +1.22%3,078.00 +1.00%
Copper14,435.00 +0.72%14,625.00 +0.86%
Cobalt34,620.00 0.00%34,175.00 0.00%
Nasaac2,750.00 0.00%2,750.00 0.00%
Nickel15,650.00 -0.63%15,440.00 -0.61%
Lead1,920.00 -0.05%1,900.00 0.00%
Tin51,260.00 +0.89%51,300.00 +0.74%
Zinc3,830.00 +0.87%3,927.00 +0.69%
FX Rates As of 2026-10-27
PairBidAskLastΔ%
EURUSD1.11261.11271.1127-0.42%
GBPUSD1.33051.33061.3306-0.29%
USDJPY157.99158.00158.00+0.29%
USDTRY49.83149.84049.835+0.10%
EURTRY55.44255.45555.449-0.50%
USDCNY6.66806.66876.6684-0.03%
USDCHF0.82890.82900.8290+0.15%
USDCAD1.40501.40521.4051+0.27%
XAUUSD4,062.594,063.124,062.86+1.43%
XAGUSD54.46554.48254.474+1.12%
Customizable Workspace

Your dashboard,
your rules

Build your ideal workspace with drag-and-drop widgets. Resize, rearrange, and save personalized templates to keep the data you care about front and center.

  • Drag-and-drop widget library with dozens of components
  • Save and switch between multiple workspace templates
  • Dark mode optimized for extended trading sessions
LME Composite 3M Price Table
Integrated Spreadsheet

Crunch live data
without leaving the app

No more copying into Excel. Our built-in spreadsheet connects directly to live LME and FX data. Build models, calculate spreads, and automate your workflow in real-time.

  • Familiar formula syntax you already know
  • Live data feeds stream directly into cells
  • Calculate custom LME spreads and FX conversions instantly
Integrated Spreadsheet with Live LME Data
Market Depth

Institutional-grade
depth & execution

Get the edge with granular market insights. Track order books, view composite cash prices, and monitor FX rates alongside your primary 3M contracts.

  • Live bid/ask depth with imbalance indicators
  • Official settlement price tracking
  • Side-by-side FX rate conversions
Order Book Depth Visualization

Ready to upgrade your
market intelligence?

Join professionals who rely on Metalmetre for accurate, real-time LME data and analysis.

Request a Demo