As of 2026-10-13
AALLOY 3M 3,200.00 0.00%ALUM 3M 3,034.50 -0.41%COPPER 3M 14,555.50 -0.45%COBALT 3M 39,345.00 0.00%NASAAC 3M 2,750.00 0.00%NICKEL 3M 15,535.00 -0.61%LEAD 3M 1,903.00 +1.09%TIN 3M 51,400.00 -2.87%ZINC 3M 3,717.00 -0.96% AALLOY 3M 3,200.00 0.00%ALUM 3M 3,034.50 -0.41%COPPER 3M 14,555.50 -0.45%COBALT 3M 39,345.00 0.00%NASAAC 3M 2,750.00 0.00%NICKEL 3M 15,535.00 -0.61%LEAD 3M 1,903.00 +1.09%TIN 3M 51,400.00 -2.87%ZINC 3M 3,717.00 -0.96%
Live LME data streaming now

The terminal built for
LME professionals

Real-time London Metal Exchange data, advanced charting, and integrated spreadsheets — in a fully customizable workspace.

Metalmetre Dashboard - Real-time LME market data terminal
<50ms
Data latency
9
LME metals tracked live
24/5
Market coverage

LME Base Metals

Official settlement prices · previous business day · USD

Official Settlement As of 2026-10-13
MetalSettlement 3MSettlement Cash
AAlloy3,200.00 0.00%3,200.00 0.00%
Aluminium3,037.00 -0.75%3,036.00 -0.62%
Copper14,625.50 -0.22%14,741.00 -0.55%
Cobalt39,345.00 +0.25%38,900.00 +0.26%
Nasaac2,750.00 0.00%2,750.00 0.00%
Nickel15,630.00 -0.57%15,445.00 -0.45%
Lead1,895.50 +0.56%1,860.00 +0.98%
Tin52,955.00 -1.20%53,000.00 -0.93%
Zinc3,756.00 -0.11%3,821.00 +0.26%
FX Rates As of 2026-10-13
PairBidAskLastΔ%
EURUSD1.12011.12021.1201+0.37%
GBPUSD1.32571.32581.3258+0.36%
USDJPY158.32158.33158.32-0.13%
USDTRY49.37049.38049.375+0.06%
EURTRY55.31255.38655.349+0.43%
USDCNY6.69206.69236.69220.00%
USDCHF0.83270.83280.8328-0.17%
USDCAD1.42171.42181.4218-0.44%
XAUUSD4,154.794,155.494,155.14-0.38%
XAGUSD58.97158.99558.983-2.11%
Customizable Workspace

Your dashboard,
your rules

Build your ideal workspace with drag-and-drop widgets. Resize, rearrange, and save personalized templates to keep the data you care about front and center.

  • Drag-and-drop widget library with dozens of components
  • Save and switch between multiple workspace templates
  • Dark mode optimized for extended trading sessions
LME Composite 3M Price Table
Integrated Spreadsheet

Crunch live data
without leaving the app

No more copying into Excel. Our built-in spreadsheet connects directly to live LME and FX data. Build models, calculate spreads, and automate your workflow in real-time.

  • Familiar formula syntax you already know
  • Live data feeds stream directly into cells
  • Calculate custom LME spreads and FX conversions instantly
Integrated Spreadsheet with Live LME Data
Market Depth

Institutional-grade
depth & execution

Get the edge with granular market insights. Track order books, view composite cash prices, and monitor FX rates alongside your primary 3M contracts.

  • Live bid/ask depth with imbalance indicators
  • Official settlement price tracking
  • Side-by-side FX rate conversions
Order Book Depth Visualization

Ready to upgrade your
market intelligence?

Join professionals who rely on Metalmetre for accurate, real-time LME data and analysis.

Request a Demo