As of 2026-10-15
AALLOY 3M 3,200.00 0.00%ALUM 3M 2,987.50 -0.05%COPPER 3M 14,309.00 -0.88%COBALT 3M 36,815.00 -6.43%NASAAC 3M 2,750.00 0.00%NICKEL 3M 15,250.00 -1.80%LEAD 3M 1,887.00 -0.76%TIN 3M 50,415.00 +0.40%ZINC 3M 3,673.50 -1.13% AALLOY 3M 3,200.00 0.00%ALUM 3M 2,987.50 -0.05%COPPER 3M 14,309.00 -0.88%COBALT 3M 36,815.00 -6.43%NASAAC 3M 2,750.00 0.00%NICKEL 3M 15,250.00 -1.80%LEAD 3M 1,887.00 -0.76%TIN 3M 50,415.00 +0.40%ZINC 3M 3,673.50 -1.13%
Live LME data streaming now

The terminal built for
LME professionals

Real-time London Metal Exchange data, advanced charting, and integrated spreadsheets — in a fully customizable workspace.

Metalmetre Dashboard - Real-time LME market data terminal
<50ms
Data latency
9
LME metals tracked live
24/5
Market coverage

LME Base Metals

Official settlement prices · previous business day · USD

Official Settlement As of 2026-10-15
MetalSettlement 3MSettlement Cash
AAlloy3,200.00 0.00%3,200.00 0.00%
Aluminium2,994.50 -0.63%2,999.00 -0.37%
Copper14,362.00 -1.87%14,539.00 -1.44%
Cobalt39,345.00 0.00%38,910.00 +0.03%
Nasaac2,750.00 0.00%2,750.00 0.00%
Nickel15,125.00 -3.54%14,885.00 -3.81%
Lead1,889.00 -0.89%1,853.00 -0.70%
Tin50,000.00 -1.86%50,100.00 -1.96%
Zinc3,681.50 -1.80%3,724.00 -2.08%
FX Rates As of 2026-10-15
PairBidAskLastΔ%
EURUSD1.12121.12131.1213+0.16%
GBPUSD1.32701.32711.3271+0.31%
USDJPY158.13158.15158.14+0.10%
USDTRY49.50649.51649.511+0.20%
EURTRY55.57155.59355.582+0.23%
USDCNY6.69096.69156.6912-0.02%
USDCHF0.82780.82780.8278-0.47%
USDCAD1.41941.41951.4194-0.14%
XAUUSD4,155.814,156.424,156.12+1.07%
XAGUSD57.08857.11057.099+2.45%
Customizable Workspace

Your dashboard,
your rules

Build your ideal workspace with drag-and-drop widgets. Resize, rearrange, and save personalized templates to keep the data you care about front and center.

  • Drag-and-drop widget library with dozens of components
  • Save and switch between multiple workspace templates
  • Dark mode optimized for extended trading sessions
LME Composite 3M Price Table
Integrated Spreadsheet

Crunch live data
without leaving the app

No more copying into Excel. Our built-in spreadsheet connects directly to live LME and FX data. Build models, calculate spreads, and automate your workflow in real-time.

  • Familiar formula syntax you already know
  • Live data feeds stream directly into cells
  • Calculate custom LME spreads and FX conversions instantly
Integrated Spreadsheet with Live LME Data
Market Depth

Institutional-grade
depth & execution

Get the edge with granular market insights. Track order books, view composite cash prices, and monitor FX rates alongside your primary 3M contracts.

  • Live bid/ask depth with imbalance indicators
  • Official settlement price tracking
  • Side-by-side FX rate conversions
Order Book Depth Visualization

Ready to upgrade your
market intelligence?

Join professionals who rely on Metalmetre for accurate, real-time LME data and analysis.

Request a Demo